Minnesota Aviation Hall of Fame

A
 Akerman, John
Allard, Noel E
Aldrich, Robert
Amundson, Gordon C
Anderson, Olof
Anderson, Ralph Waldo
Anderson, Roger
Anderson, Scott D.
Anderson, Rowland
Andreotti, Eugene
Atkins, Harold
Alsworth, Lloyd A
B
Bailey, Austin
Barber, William
Beerbower, Don
Billberg, Rudolf
Bolduc, Darrell E
 
Bolduc, Wilmer

Bolon, Dr. George
Booen, Sherman
Bour, Anthony
Brandt, Otho
Brede,Orville
Brodie, James H
Brown, Ray
Brittin, Lewis
Bullock, Walter
Butler, Ken

C
Carr, Hal
Ceronsky, Robert
Chamberlain, Cyrus
Chandler, Harold
Chapman, Edward J
Christenson, Anders
Clark, Julie E
Coddington, Marty
Conrad, Max
Coombs, Logan
Croft, Edwin

D
Dahlberg, Kenneth
De Ponti Angelo
Devorak, Joseph
Dolny, John
Donahue, Arthur G
Doyle, Charles
Duggan, Roy
E
Einarson, Francis
Erickson, Curtis
Erickson, Edward L

F
Fagen, Roland J
Fawkes, Bohn

Finley, Ethel Meyer
Fleming, Richard
Fowlie, Danny
Freeburg, Mal
G
Minnesota Avaition Hall of Fame Gatlin, Wayne
Minnesota Avaition Hall of Fame Geng, Francis 
Minnesota Avaition Hall of Fame Gilruth, Robert R
Minnesota Avaition Hall of Fame Glumack, Raymond
Minnesota Avaition Hall
of Fame
 
Goodrich, Brig Gen Leo C

Minnesota Avaition Hall of Fame Gracie, Lt Ralph
Minnesota Avaition Hall of Fame 
Grady, Alvin D

Minnesota Avaition Hall of Fame Grazzini, Albert

H
Halloran, Patrick
Hamiel, Jeffery
Hammond, Laurence
Hanson, Bruce
Hanson, James P.
Hanson, J. Donald
Hed, John
Heine, Alexander
Hendrickson, Norman E Jr
 Herrick, Gregory E.
Hinck, Clarence
Hinck, Elmer
Hines, Clarence
Hinke, Arthur
Hinz, Donald E.
 
Hoffman, Arthur
Holey, George
Holman, Charles
Hubbard, Stanley
Hunter, Croil
Hurd, Mark

I
Imm, Gustav
Isaacson, Clayton
J
Jackson, Dale
Jaeger, Bruce D
Jasperson Robert H
Johnson, Darrell
Johnson, Darwin
Johnson, Raymond
Johnson, Wayne
K
Kahler III, John H
 
Kaplan, Buzz

Ketcham, Stanley
Kidder, William
Kimm, Joseph
Kipp, John
Klimek, Peter
Klingensmith, Florence
 
Kllpatrick, Joseph E

Klosowski,  Raymond T
Koerner, Louis
 Konshok, David R.
Koskovich, Arthur
L
Lamont, James
Larrabee, Weldon
Larrabee, Wilbur
Larson,
Doyle
 
Leaders Robert O
Lindbergh, Charles
Longlet, Melvin
Luck, Goodwin
Lund, Frederick
Lysdale, Jack
M
 Maas, Melvin J 
Magnus, James
Marshall, Wymanfiske
Maxwell, Kenneth
McCabe, Lawrence
Miller, Raymond
Mitchell, Norman
Mohr, John R
Moon, Bryan

N
Nelson, Gregg
Nelson, Orvis
Neuman, Andrew
Neuman, Daniel F.
Neustel, Kenneth
Newberg, Edgar T
Newstrom, Gordon
Norstad, Lauris
Northrup, Marvin
Noteboom, Arthur
Nyrop, Donald
O
Oberstar, James L
Olson, Earl
 
Omlie, Phoebe

Otis, Arthur
Otis, Eleanor
P
Perlt, Julius
Peterson, Richard
Peterson, Sven
Peterson, Robert S
Piccard, Donald
Pietenpol, Bernard
Popov, Boris
Pyle, Clayton
Q
Quigley, Joseph E.
R
 Rand. Rufus

Rawlings, Edwin
Rice, John
Rice, Mary
 
Rishovd, Robert C

Ritchie, Bertram
Roberts, John O
 
Rosto, Oliver A
Rought, Raymond
Ryan, Mathew J
S
Scanlan Jr, Dennis
Schaeffer, Dorothy
Schauss, Frederick
Schmidt, Claude
Schulstad, George L
Smith, Chadwick
Smith, Charles
Smith, Robert
Soderlind, Paul
Sorensen, Niels
Sowa, Daniel
Stein, Camille
Steinbrunn, Robert
Stenseth, Martinus
 
Stout, William B

Strohfus, Elizabeth
Stuber, John M
Stuber, Donald L

Sweet, Bernard
T
Tanis, Peter G
Thorsness, Leo K
Timm, Otto
Tomes, Arthur
Trowbridge, Eugene
U
Underland, Gary
 
Utley, Brian G
V
Van Dusen, G B
Vasey, John
 
Voth, Lt Col John
W
 Wastvedt, John H

Westover, Joseph
Wething, Duane
Whyte, Edna
Wien, Noel
Wiplinger, Ben
Wofford, Kenneth
Wold, Ernest


Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved.